Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote is available on this Bigg Boss Telugu Vote & Voting Percentage website. Save your favorite Telugu bigg boss season 6 contestant from elimination by voting in the Bigg Boss Telugu nomination poll. The Big Boss Telugu Season 6 Voting Results and Voting Survey is now online.

You can find all the information regarding today’s Bigg Boss Telugu online vote, including the results, right here. We are providing you with all of the information you need to vote because many visitors are interested in learning how voting works.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Today

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting (Week 4)

Voting Poll

Please wait a few seconds while the poll is loading…

The status of the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu voting poll may occasionally be updated. The number of votes and percentage of votes will clearly display the breakdown of how many votes each candidate received. Only votes cast using Hotstar, online, and missed calls to the Star Maa provided phone numbers will be tallied.

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting Poll Results

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting Results Percentage (Week 4)

PositionContestantPercentageNo. of VotesMissed Call Number
1Revanth25.00%122137288877620
2Inaya17.10%83567288877614
3Shrihan13.18%64427288877603
4Keerthi10.52%51397288877601
5Geetu8.52%41627288877608
6Raj Shekar5.78%28237288877618
7Arjun5.18%25307288877607
8Sudeepa5.16%25207288877602
9Surya4.89%23877288877615
10Arohi4.68%22877288877619

Last Updated: September 28, 2022 (06:26 PM)

Note

Please be aware that this is an unofficial poll and that the Bigg Boss Telugu Creatives will not in any way take into account the results. Since every vote on BBTV is real and each IP address is only permitted to cast one vote, we run these weekly polls just to see the accurate results.

We encourage any unauthorized pages and YouTube reviewers, analysts, and experts to share the results of our poll on their handles without attribution.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting


The voting procedure will remain unchanged from last year’s. The number of votes may rise now since Bigg Boss Telugu 6 Season 1 is becoming more popular every year, which is reflected in the show’s TRP ratings. We shall discuss the show’s TRP ratings in more detail later in this article. For more information on Bigg Boss 6 Season Telugu, keep reading our article.

There have been numerous predictions made regarding the host of Bigg Boss 6 Telugu this season. Daggubati Rana was widely anticipated to serve as the host. However, it has finally been confirmed that Akkineni Nagarjuna will once more be hosting the show.

For the third season since 2019, Nagarjuna has been consistently hosting Bigg Boss 6 Telugu. Nagarjuna recently finished filming the Season 5 Promo in the Annapurna Studios.

We are making an effort to respond to the majority of frequently asked questions about Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote online. You’ll find out everything you need to know about the Bigg Boss 6 host, contestants, voting instructions, daily news for Bigg Boss Telugu, episode highlights, and more.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Process


Voting for Bigg Boss 6 in Telugu takes place every week. Some Candidates will receive nominations from competitors each week. These competitors will participate in the public vote. The Bigg Boss 6 OTT contestant who received the fewest votes during that particular week’s voting will be removed as part of the process. In a similar manner, a contestant will be eliminated each week.

How to Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Online OTT?

Every week, Akkineni Nagarjuna will reveal the candidate in the programme. He will serve as host and summon the contestants, inviting them to share their favourite memories from the Bigg Boss 6 OTT Telugu House. All of the Bigg Boss 5 Telugu contestants will find this segment of the show to be emotionally taxing.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu House contains around 64 cameras. Whatever happens in the house will be live streamed via these cameras. Except for a few personal items, everything will be captured on camera by Bigg Boss OTT Season 1. Almost no one can keep their wicked activities hidden from Bigg boss OTT Telugu.

Bigg Boss Shows has almost universal success in every language in which it has been produced. This show has practically become addictive to Telugu listeners. During the Bigg Boss 2 Telugu season, some fans organised the Kaushal Army to support Bigg Boss contestant Kaushal. Finally, he took home the Season 2 title and prize money.

The Bigg Boss Telugu show will stream at 9.30 pm every weekday and 9 pm on weekends in Star Maa. It will also stream on Disney+ Hotstar app and Hotstar website

We walk you through the voting process step by step. Voting for Bigg Boss 5 Telugu can be done on three platforms. Continue to visit our website for additional information on season 5 candidates, shows, and other topics.

Bigg Boss Telugu Show Details

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote
Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu started on September 04, 2022. Bigg Boss Telugu Show Makers selected 19 contestants from different fields and professions most of them are influencers, vj, anchors, actors.

Show Name Bigg Boss 6 Telugu
HostAkkineni Nagarjuna
Contestants ListClick Here
Timing10 PM on Mon – Fri
9 PM Sat -Sun
Launch Day TRP14 TVR (approx)
Final Day TRP20 TVR (approx)
No of Days105 Days
Streaming PartnersHotstar
Watch onStar Maa TV
GenreReality Show
Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote ResultsClick Here
Bigg Boss 6 Telugu WinnerTBA
Starting FromSeptember 04, 2022
Finale DateNA
Winner Prize Money50 Lakhs INR

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Contestants List

The contestants of Telugu Bigg Boss 6 Telugu include  Keerthi Bhat, Sudeepa, Shrihan, Neha Chowdary, Chanti, Sri Satya, Arjun Kalyan, Geetu Royal, Abhinaya Sree, Marina , Rohit, Bala Aditya, Vasanthi, Shaani Salmon, Inaya Sultana, RJ Surya, Faima, Adi Reddy, Raja Shekar, Arohi Rao and Revanth are among the bigg boss 6 Telugu contestants list.

Sl.NoContestantProfession
1Adi ReddyCritic
2Vasanthi KrishnanActress
3Sudeepa RaparthiActress
4ShrihanActor
5Arjun KalyanActor
6Inaya SultanaActress
7Keerthi Keshav BhatActress
8Chalaki ChantiComedian
9Raja Shekar MuthyaluActor
10Abhinaya ShreeChoreographer
11BaladityaActor
12FaimaComedian
13Arohi RaoNews Achor
14Sri SatyaActress
15RevanthPlayback singer
16Neha ChowdaryAnchor
17Marina Abraham SahniActress
18Rohit SahniActor
19Geetu RoyalInfluencer
20RJ SuryaRadio Jockey
21Shaani SalmonActor

Hotstar Voting

How to Vote for Bigg Boss 6 Telugu On HotStar ?

Viewers do not need to be concerned about the HotStar voting process. Every phase of the Bigg Boss 6 voting process will be explained in detail. HotStar is the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Show Streaming App. The procedure is outlined below, from downloading the Hot Star App through voting for the Contestant.

  1. Download the HotStar App from the Google Play Store.
  2. Install Hotstar App
  3. Signup and create an account in HotStar App
  4. Go to the search bar and type, “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote”, “Bigg Boss 6 telugu voting” or “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote”.
  5. Immediately, an official banner for the Bigg Boss 6 show will appear.
  6. Click on the official banner.
  7. “Voting for today is now open” can be seen on your screen.
  8. Click on the “Vote” button.
  9. Next Nominated Contestants with Photo and Name Appear
  10. To vote for a particular contestant, tap on their photo.
  11. If you tap one, it counts as one vote. Likewise, you can tap 10 times, which counts as 10 votes maximum. More than that, you can’t tap and votes will also not be counted.
  12. You can split these 10 votes among different participants, or you can tap on a single participant 10 times.

You can vote for Bigg Boss 6 Telugu once each day, up to a maximum of 50 times per week. The similar procedure can be used with missed calls. You may vote up to ten times every day using multiple Gmail accounts, Hotstar accounts, and phone numbers.

Other Bigg Boss 6 Telugu voting online procedures are shown below. If you can’t vote through the Hot Star App or don’t have it, you can use the following online voting option.

Online Voting

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote Online Today

You can participate in the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu voting with Google’s assistance. Here is how to use the Google Browser to cast your vote for the Bigg Boss 5 Telugu episode. You don’t need to have the Hot Star App for this. If you have access to the Internet, that is sufficient.

  1. Open any browser on your mobile or computer
  2. Go to “google.co.in” search engine and type “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote” and search
  3. Now google automatically shows all the contestants who are nominated for that particular week
  4. Select and vote for your favorite contestant to save him/ her from the weekend elimination
  5. Votes that are given before Friday 12am will only be counted

Note

The Bigg Boss 6 telugu officials have now ceased using this way of voting because it is difficult to track legitimate votes due to the rise in bot and spam usage.

You can vote through the Missed Call technique if you need to vote quickly and are unable to do so online. Missed Call Method can be used by those without the Hotstar App or internet connectivity. The missed call voting procedure is provided below.

Missed Call Voting

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Missed Call Voting Method

The majority of voters in rural villages or those without internet access can use this strategy. When compared to the Hotstar technique and the online voting method, the missed call method is the least expensive.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Season Missed Call Numbers

S. NoContestantNumber Assigned
1Keerthi Bhat Missed Call Number+91 7288877601
2Sudeeppa Pinky Missed Call Number+91 7288877602
3Srihan Missed Call Number+91 7288877603
4Neha Chowdary Missed Call Number+91 7288877604
5Chalaki Chanti Missed Call Number+91 7288877605
6Sri Satya Missed Call Number+91 7288877606
7Arjun Kalyan Missed Call Number+91 7288877607
8Geetu Royal Missed Call Number+91 7288877608
9Abhinaya Sri Missed Call Number+91 7288877609
10Merina Missed Call Number+91 7288877610
11Rohit Sahni Missed Call Number+91 7288877610
12Bala Aditya Missed Call Number+91 7288877611
13Vasanthi Krishnan Missed Call Number+91 7288877612
14Shani Salmon Missed Call Number+91 7288877613
15Inaya Sulthana Missed Call Number+91 7288877614
16RJ Suryah Missed Call Number+91 7288877615
17Faima Missed Call Number+91 7288877616
18Adi Reddy Missed Call Number+91 7288877617
19Rajshekar Missed Call Number+91 7288877618
20Arohi Rao Missed Call Number+91 7288877619
21Revanth Missed Call Number+91 7288877620

Any two or three contestants may enter the Telugu Bigg Boss Telugu show as a wild card entrance during these weeks.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Elimination List

Week 1No Elimination
Week 2Abhinaya & Shani
Week 3Neha
Week 4NA
Week 5NA
Week 6NA
Week 7NA
Week 8NA
Week 9NA
Week 10NA
Week 11NA
Week 12NA
Week 13NA
Week 14NA

The Bigg Boss 6 Telugu host reveals each week who received the most and least votes. Please keep checking our website to learn how many votes they cast or what percentage they cast. The candidate who receives the least number of votes will typically lose.

The most recent information will be added to the website. But keep in mind that in the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu show, only you can choose whether a contestant wins or loses. If more of you vote for a particular contestant, he will unquestionably win the competition.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Nominations Week by Week

The first season of Bigg Boss 6 Telugu will last roughly 105 days. Participants must remain indoors for 105 days without leaving. Not everyone will remain till the day’s finish. One contender will be removed each week. From 2 to 5 people are nominated for elimination by the housemates themselves. A public vote will be held to determine which roommate received the most votes for elimination. Based on it, Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 eliminates the Candidates on Sunday.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Nominations Week By Week

Every Monday, Bigg Boss 6 Telugu calls the contestants in private and requests that they choose two people to be kicked out of the house. Bigg Boss Telugu announces the nomination of two people, who then participate in public voting.

On Sunday, Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Season 1 will eliminate whoever receives the fewest votes from the two. Every week, this process will be carried out.

Voting for the nominees begins on Monday at 10:30 pm and ends before midnight on Friday. On Sunday, the Host will announce the results based on the number of votes.

The HotStar app, online voting, and the Missed Call technique are the three ways viewers and fans can participate in voting. How to Vote for Bigg Boss 6 Telugu has been described in detail using the provided techniques.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu House Captains

WeekHouse Captain
Week 1Bala Aditya
Week 2Raj
Week 3Adi Reddy
Week 4NA
Week 5NA
Week 6NA
Week 7NA
Week 8NA
Week 9NA
Week 10NA
Week 11NA
Week 12NA

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Winners in all Seasons


Since 2017, Five seasons of Bigg Boss Telugu have successfully concluded. The information about the victors and their prize money from the first five Bigg Boss Telugu seasons is provided below.

SeasonWinnerRunner
Season 1Siva BalajiAadarsh
Season 2Kaushal MandaGeetha Madhuri
Season 3Rahul SipligunjSri Mukhi
Season 4AbhijeetAkhil Sarthak
Season 5SunnyShanmukh
OTTBindu MadhaviAkhil Sarthak
Season 6TBATBA

The Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 House Contestant who wins will receive a significant prize fund and prizes. Siva Balaji received a prize of 50 lakh rupees in Season 1. The same sum was awarded to Kaushal Manda after he won season 2. Rahul Sipligunj received $50,000 as well. However, the Season 4 prize pool was set at Rs 25 lakh. Abhijeet has won a bike and a prize totalling 25 lakhs.

There are rumours that the prize money for the next fifth season will be more than the previous one. However, none of these rumours have been officially confirmed by Bigg Boss Telugu OTT Makers.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu TRP Ratings

With the highest TRP ratings among all reality series in various languages, Bigg Boss Telugu is breaking records. The Bigg Boss Telugu Season 5 Hosted by Nagarjuna has achieved the highest ratings in 2021 out of all the series’ iterations.

40% of the population of Hyderabad watched the Naagarujuna Season 5 Premiere Episode. It received a 20.6 TRP Rating, a 20 percent increase over Season 3’s prior rating.

SeasonHostLaunch TRPFinal TRPWinner
Season 1Jr NTR16.18 TVR14.23 TVRSiva Balaji
Season 2Nani15.0 TVR15.05 TVRKaushal Manda
Season 3Naagarjuna17.92 TVR18.29 TVRRahul Sipligunj
Season 4Naagarjuna18.5 TVR21.7 TVRAbijeet
Season 5Naagarjuna15.71 TVR18.4 TVRVJ Sunny
Season 6Naagarjuna8.86 TVRNATBA

Every season has a higher TRP rating than the one before it. A 14.13 rating was given to Junior NTR’s first season of Big Boss Telugu. Nagarjuna hosted Season 3 with an 18.29 rating, which is higher than the previous 2 seasons’ 15.05 rating for actor Nani. Likewise, season 4 received the highest rating this time.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Inspired from Dutch Series

The craziest reality programme in both Telugu states is Bigg Boss Telugu. The popularity of this show has increased in practically all languages. This programme was copied from the Dutch Big Brother reality competition. Again, the classic Nineteen Eighty-four by George Orwell served as the inspiration for this reality show. Visitors live as housemates in a single residence while being watched by cameras. One applicant will be dropped each week. The contestant who lasts will receive prize money. This Dutch television series, “Big brother,” debuted in 1999 and ran effectively for 448 seasons.

It debuted as Big Boss with Bollywood stars in India in 2006, and it has since aired 42 seasons in seven languages, including Hindi, Kannada, Tamil, Bengali, Telugu, Malayalam, and Marathi.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Frequently Asked Questions ?

#biggbossteluguvote #biggboss6telugu #biggbossteluguvoteseason6 #biggboss6teluguvote #biggboss6teluguvoting #biggbosstelugu6vote

guest
8 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
madhumitha
madhumitha

Geetu akka winner raskondi bigg boss

Murari
Murari
Reply to  madhumitha

Revanth winner.Bett kasuko

Murari
Murari
Reply to  madhumitha

Bett okey ayyethe mesage cheyy

Bhargav
Bhargav

inaya ni evaraina apandira

Murari
Murari
Reply to  Bhargav

No

vishnu
vishnu

Geethuu winner fix anteyy

Eswar
Eswar

Pls stop inaya

Sweety
Sweety

Plz stop arohi

8
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x